About Us

Aenean massa. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Donec quam felis, ultricies nec, pellentesque eu, pretium quis, sem.

Please thoroughly read this entire legal notice before browsing through the site. Its objective is to define the means of access and use of the site www.amarisoft.com proposed to web users by Amarisoft.

Publisher

Amarisoft, SAS with a capital of 50,000 euros, headquartered at 105 rue Anatole France – 92300 LEVALLOIS PERRET – France

RCS Nanterre: 753 998 269

SIRET: 753 998 269 00017

VAT number: FR 21 753 998 269

NAF: 6201Z

E-mail: sales(at)amarisoft.com

Editor-in-Chief: Franck SPINELLI, CEO at Amarisoft

Designer

Adways

24 rue de Londres -75009 PARIS – France

http://www.adways.com/?lang=en

Website host

SoYouStart – OVH SAS

2 rue Kellermann – 59100 ROUBAIX – France

www.soyoustart.com/fr/

Copyright & trademarks

This whole site is governed by the French legislation on copyright and intellectual property. The contents of the site including, but not limited to, images, drawings, texts, videos, logos and icons are the exclusive property of Amarisoft with the exception of the brands, logos or content belonging to partnering companies or authors.

The reproduction, representation, transfer, distribution or recording of all or part of such information is strictly forbidden without the express prior authorization of Amarisoft.

Privacy policy

By using this site, web users accept the collection and use of their personal data as described below.

In strict compliance with Article 22 of law No 78-17 of January 6th, 1978, as amended law No 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the processing of personal data collected or distributed from the site has been registered in France with the CNIL (French Commission for Data Protection & Citizen Rights) under No 2024401.

The e-mail address and any other personal data freely included by web users to be identified in their e-mail as well as the IP addresses related to their internet connections are the only personal data potentially collected through the site and processed by Amarisoft.

Such information is kept as long as necessary to answer the purpose for which it is collected and processed, in particular to:

  • provide web users with services or information they need
  • answer the questions and requests of web users
  • deal with the applications for a position or an internship sent by web users
  • ensure the proper operation and security of the site, improve its operation and adapt it to web users’ demands
  • carry out anonymous statistics

Amarisoft is the only addressee of such information which are neither sold nor licensed, whether free of charge or against payment, to third parties.

Web users have the right to access, rectification and deletion of their personal data. To exercise this right, get in touch with sales(at)amarisoft.com.

To improve and customize the browsing, cookies can be installed on the computer of web users who can choose to disable these cookies by configuring their browser.

For more information: www.cnil.fr

Liability

Amarisoft strives to maintain this site up to date. Nevertheless, Amarisoft does not guarantee either the accuracy or the exhaustive character of the information displayed on this site. Amarisoft cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage resulting from a visit on this site or associated with this one.

Amarisoft reserves the right at any time not to release or to discontinue release of any Product and to alter prices, features, specifications, capabilities, functions, licensing terms, release dates, general availability or other characteristics of any future releases of the Product.

Furthermore, Amarisoft has placed on its site a number of links which lead to data located on servers operated by third parties and out of Amarisoft’s control in order to facilitate the access of web users to other sites potentially bringing extra information. Amarisoft cannot be held liable under any circumstances for the contents of such sites or for the consequences of their use.

Checkout our new 2018-10-18 release in your extranet: multi PDN support for UE simulator, dynamic #LTECatM scheduler, BL/CE DL subframes and PUCCH repetitions, and more...

Franck Spinelli from @amarisoft talks vRAN at RAN World #ranworld

Franck Spinelli from @amarisoft  talks vRAN at RAN World #ranworld

Come and see our vRAN live demo at @RANGlobal in Roma 9 and 10 Oct.!
@amarisoft is gold sponsor of this 2018 edition and Franck Spinelli will speak on Wednesday at 12:10 about the 100% Software 4G vRAN status, and the projection for 5G.

Our July official release is available! Check our release notes to see our updates and new features.

Download our latest release to get most advanced #catM1 / #NB-#IoT solution

Load More...